$145,000
1010 N REVERE
Mesa, AZ 85201
MLS# 4894447
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1782 sqft


1010 N REVERE, Mesa, AZ 85201
  1 / 1  
1010 N REVERE, Mesa, AZ 85201

Property Description
Estate Sale, one owner, this was a second home and is in good condition, needs some updating and TLC. Nice floor plan with small office adjecent to master bedroom. Great location close to 202. Enclosed porch, inside laundry room with sink.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-03-13
List Price: $145,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $155,000
List Date: 2013-02-22
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q38
House Number: 1010
Compass: N
Street Name: REVERE
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85201
Zip4: 3213
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 18
Assessor's Parcel #: 12
Assessor Parcel Ltr: A
Assessor Number: 135-18-012-A
Legal Description (Abbrev): SANTO TOMAS MESA
Subdivision: Santo Tomas Mesa
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1022
Tax Year: 2012
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1782
Price/SqFt: 86.98
Horses: N
Builder Name: Patterson
Year Built: 1982
Approx Lot SqFt: 5297
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Santo Tomas Mesa
Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
High School: Westwood High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Brown & Country Club
Directions: West on Brown - West on 10th Street: North on Cherry: West on Revere
Geo Lat: 33.433393
Geo Lon: -111.847067
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-02-25
Under Contract Date: 2013-02-25
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-03-12
Sold Price: 155000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 3
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 225
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 18.75
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-684-5737
List Agent Cell Phn2: 602-615-0843
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-355-4700
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); FHA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room26.0026.0016.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Kitchen15.0015.008.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Office7.007.008.008.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Trails and Paths

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

1010 N REVERE, Mesa, AZ 85201 - MLS# 4894447

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 06:15 AM