$145,000
1060 W 10TH Place
Mesa, AZ 85201
MLS# 4707928
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2485 sqft


1060 W 10TH Place, Mesa, AZ 85201
  1 / 1  
1060 W 10TH Place, Mesa, AZ 85201

Property Description
This is a great home with potential for Renovation. Nestled amongst beautiful, homes in a great location. There are 4bdrms, 2.5 baths with lots of storage. This home features 2 living rooms, RV parking on the west side of the home, fun backyard with Gazebo and diving pool.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-04-19
List Price: $145,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $144,000
List Date: 2012-01-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q38
House Number: 1060
Compass: W
Street Name: 10TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85201
Zip4: 3106
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 135-20-020
Subdivision: Country Club Estates
Taxes: 1534
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2485
Price/SqFt: 57.95
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1970
Approx Lot SqFt: 12049
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
High School: Westwood High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North to 8th st, E. on Westwood
Geo Lat: 33.434132
Geo Lon: -111.854205
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-04-10
Under Contract Date: 2012-01-30
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-04-18
Sold Price: 144000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 205
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 30000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Wall Oven(s); Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Seller May Carry
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Kitchen20.0020.0012.0012.00
Family Room20.0020.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room20.0020.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: US Preferred Realty

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2015

1060 W 10TH Place, Mesa, AZ 85201 - MLS# 4707928

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 30th of October 2020 06:35 AM