$243,900
10908 E Cholla Road
Mesa, AZ 85207
MLS# 5421224
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1867 sqft


10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207
  1 / 20  
10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207

Property Description
Hurry to see this home and all it has to offer. Great floor plan with good size rooms. Nicely painted with warm decorator colors, ceiling fans and all appliances stay with the home. Extra large master bedroom with 2 closets plus linen closet. Every bedroom has a walk in closet. Separate living and family room plus big dining area. (owner removed wall to really open up living/dining area)Cook friendly kitchen with breakfast bar. Enjoy your pool and not worry about yard work-very low maintenance front and back yard. 2 car garage with RV gate. Make sure you check out the size of the covered patio-it runs the full width of the house! Outside of home was completely painted 2 years ago. Home warranty on home covers home, all appliances and pool until 5/2017.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2016-07-28
List Price: $243,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $238,000
List Date: 2016-04-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q43
House Number: 10908
Compass: E
Street Name: Cholla
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85207
Zip4: 2251
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 220-09-239
Subdivision: ADOBE ESTATES
Taxes: 1902
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1867
Price/SqFt: 127.47
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Brown
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 8775
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Sousa Elementary School
Jr. High School: Smith Junior High School
High School: Skyline High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Signal butte to Cholla - turn right and head east to home on left side.
Geo Lat: 33.426195
Geo Lon: -111.595605
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2016-07-22
Under Contract Date: 2016-06-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2016-07-27
Sold Price: 238000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 7E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 108
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 132.75
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: City Property Mgmt.
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4777
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 44.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Tinted
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Living Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Dining Room9.009.007.007.00
Family Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Kitchen14.0014.0010.0010.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Sun Canyon Realty

Last Updated: July - 28 - 2016

10908 E Cholla Road, Mesa, AZ 85207 - MLS# 5421224

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 08:42 AM