$199,900
1107 N CHERRY
Mesa, AZ 85201
MLS# 5240658
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2124 sqft


1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201
  1 / 26  
1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201

Property Description
FANTASTIC 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE SANTO TOMAS MESA NEIGHBORHOOD. ENCLOSED, GATED INTERIOR COURTYARD. KITCHEN HAS BEEN RECENTLY UPGRADED WITH GRANITE TILED COUNTER TOPS. BEEHIVE FIREPLACE IN THE SUNKEN LIVING ROOM, SEPARATE DINING ROOM. MASTER BEDROOM HAS DOUBLE SINKS, WALK-IN CLOSET, DRESSING AREA AND GLASS ATRIUM. THREE OTHER BEDROOMS SPLIT AND HAVE THEIR OWN EXITS TO THE YARD/ATRIUM. LUXURIOUS WORD PANELING, DOORS AND TRIM THRU-OUT. EASY ACCESS TO LOOP-202 AND LOOP-101. CLOSE TO CHICAGO CUBS SPRING TRAINING AND RIVERVIEW PARK AND SHOPPING.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2015-04-03
List Price: $199,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $206,000
List Date: 2015-02-22
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q38
House Number: 1107
Compass: N
Street Name: CHERRY
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85201
Zip4: 3209
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 18
Assessor's Parcel #: 42
Assessor Number: 135-18-042
Legal Description (Abbrev): SANTO TOMAS MESA
Subdivision: SANTO TOMAS MESA
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1215.2
Tax Year: 2014
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2124
Price/SqFt: 96.98
Horses: N
Model: BAJA
Builder Name: PATTERSON
Year Built: 1981
Approx Lot SqFt: 5406
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: SANTO TOMAS MESA
Marketing Name: SANTO TOMAS MESA
Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
Jr. High School: Carson Junior High School
High School: Westwood High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: COUNTRY CLUB & BROWN RD
Directions: AVOID CITY OF MESA ROAD BLOCKS!!! FROM COUNTRY CLUB GO WEST ON BROWN TO 10TH PLACE, WEST (RIGHT) ON 10TH TO CHERRY, NORTH (RIGHT) TO PROPERTY ON THE RIGHT SIDE.
Geo Lat: 33.435215
Geo Lon: -111.846202
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2015-02-25
Under Contract Date: 2015-02-24
Close of Escrow Date: 2015-04-02
Sold Price: 206000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 33
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 500
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: SANTO TOMAS MESA
HOA Telephone: 480-962-4168
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.66
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-284-5230
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 5000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00
Kitchen18.0018.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Assist-2-Sell Buyers and Sellers Connection

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

1107 N CHERRY, Mesa, AZ 85201 - MLS# 5240658

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 04:43 PM