$70,000
1111 N 64TH Street, 48
Mesa, AZ 85205
MLS# 4617803
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1276 sqft


1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205
  1 / 15  
1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205

Property Description
Community pool, playground, and shady walking path all maintained by the HOA. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, just down the street from the pool. Great 2nd or retirement home; the HOA maintains the front yard for you! Close to Salt River recreation areas, lakes, golf courses, Red Mountain park.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-11-03
List Price: $70,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $70,000
List Date: 2011-07-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q41
House Number: 1111
Compass: N
Street Name: 64TH
St Suffix: Street
Unit #: 48
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85205
Zip4: 5610
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-86-803
Subdivision: Brookfield East
Taxes: 937.46
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1276
Price/SqFt: 54.86
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: Cardon
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 5067
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Salk Elementary School
Jr. High School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: 64th Street is 1/2 way between Recker Road and Bush Highway. From Brown Road, go south to 2nd left into subdivision, then 1st left. Follow around to #48 on left.
Geo Lat: 33.436344
Geo Lon: -111.69145
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-07-31
Under Contract Date: 2011-08-17
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-10-18
Sold Price: 70000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 48
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 89.25
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Brookfield East
HOA Telephone: 480-985-3772
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 89.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2009
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room14.0014.0018.0018.00
Dining Room9.009.0011.0011.00
Kitchen8.008.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Ready Group

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

1111 N 64TH Street, 48, Mesa, AZ 85205 - MLS# 4617803

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 10th of August 2020 03:06 PM