$260,000
1242 W Park Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 4795344
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2518 sqft


1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  1 / 18  
1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Property Description
Short Sale & Won't Last Long! Property features 4 bdrms, 2 bath on an oversized lot w/ citrus trees & newer Pebble Sheen Pool & H2O feature built in 2008. Highly desirable open floor plan w/ Gourmet kitchen overlooking family room w/ granite countertops, walled oven,gas range & stovetop & travertine backsplash. Throughout home: 20'' porcelain tile,ceiling fans, extra wide hallways & more. Backyard is ideal for entertaining w/ covered patio,gas firepit& tons of flagstone around pool. Home also has 3 car garage & RV parking.Pre-approved short sale at $260,000.Buyer just walked 9/23/2012.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-11-30
List Price: $260,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $260,000
List Date: 2012-07-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S39
House Number: 1242
Compass: W
Street Name: Park
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 5111
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 302-21-124
Subdivision: Estates at North Shore Unit 1
Taxes: 1781
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2518
Price/SqFt: 103.26
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: UDC
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 9479
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Playa Del Rey Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mesquite Jr High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Elliot from McQueen, North on Ocean,Right on Bruce,Left on Acacia,Right on Park.
Geo Lat: 33.352186
Geo Lon: -111.816899
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-11-28
Under Contract Date: 2012-09-25
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-11-30
Sold Price: 260000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 53
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 205
HOA Fee: 343
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: North Shore
HOA Telephone: 480-345-0046
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 57.16
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Physcl Chlgd (SRmks)
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Family Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Kitchen16.0016.0012.0012.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Living Room18.0018.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

1242 W Park Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - MLS# 4795344

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 12:15 PM