$149,900
1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 5076032
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1317 sqft


1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 37  
1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Mesa rests in a private gated community near shopping, freeways, & parks. This impeccably kept one level home includes Vaulted Ceilings, extensive upgrades, beautiful tile, & neutral carpet. Enjoy the beautiful gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets & large pantry. The off kitchen laundry room provides extra storage cabinets. Other convenients include a Breakfast Bar & a 3rd bedroom or study with French doors that open to great room. The oversized Master includes a nicely appointed bath with double sinks & a large walk-in closet. Enjoy the peaceful outdoors on your private maintenance free back yard patio with an extended shade cover. Few homes become available in this highly sought mesa community – take advantage while you have the option.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-05-01
List Price: $149,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $149,900
List Date: 2014-02-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 1260
Compass: S
Street Name: LINDSAY
St Suffix: Road
Unit #: 15
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 6315
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-60-474
Subdivision: Casitas MCR 484-30
Taxes: 646.88
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1317
Price/SqFt: 113.81
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Model: Open Floor Plan
Builder Name: Creative Properties Inc
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 3275
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Marketing Name: CASITAS
Elementary School: Porter Elementary School
Jr. High School: Taylor Junior High School
High School: Mesa High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Lindsay to ''Casitas'' Gated entry on Right. (Second Gated Community on Right) Enter gate code and drive through to the second small street on right. Go right, then left to home - number 15.
Geo Lat: 33.392057
Geo Lon: -111.772625
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-03-01
Under Contract Date: 2014-03-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-04-30
Sold Price: 149900
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 15
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 102
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Casitas HOA
HOA Telephone: 4803471900
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Legacy
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 4803471900
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 0.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 102
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Unassigned Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; One Common Wall; End Unit
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Living Room25.0025.0013.0013.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00

Listing Office: GETARIZONAPROPERTY.COM

Last Updated: July - 15 - 2015

1260 S LINDSAY Road, 15, Mesa, AZ 85204 - MLS# 5076032

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 04:35 AM