$140,500
1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 4932288
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1317 sqft


1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 8  
1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
[WOW] WHAT A GREAT HOME TITLE IN KITCHEN ,GREAT ROOM AND BATHROOMS , FANS IN ALL ROOMS, UPGRADED NEW CARPETS, NEW ROOF OVER GARAGE. MOVE IN READY, SPLIT MASTER BEDROOM. VAULTED CEILING. COVERED PATIO IN PRIVATE REAR YARD 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. TO SHOW VACANT ON LOCKBOX. YOUR BUYER WILL LOVE THIS 3 BEDROOM HOME. DON;T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE. THANKS FOR SHOWING.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-06-13
List Price: $140,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $140,500
List Date: 2013-05-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 1260
Compass: S
Street Name: LINDSAY
St Suffix: Road
Unit #: 38
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 6318
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-60-497
Subdivision: CASITAS
Taxes: 747
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1317
Price/SqFt: 106.68
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: CREATIVE PROPERTY
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 3205
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Porter Elementary School
Jr. High School: Taylor Junior High School
High School: Mesa High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: SOUTH ON LINDSAY1 BLOCK RIGHT INTO GATED COMPLEX 2ND LEFT TO UNIT 38 GATE CODE 0613
Geo Lat: 33.391621
Geo Lon: -111.772492
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-05-09
Under Contract Date: 2013-05-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-06-12
Sold Price: 140500
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 38
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 102
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: LEGACY
HOA Telephone: 480-347-1900
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 102
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2013
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Reflective Coating
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen10.0010.008.008.00
Dining Room9.009.008.008.00
Living Room22.0022.0016.0016.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.009.009.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: July - 17 - 2014

1260 S LINDSAY Road, 38, Mesa, AZ 85204 - MLS# 4932288

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 04:20 AM