$144,000
1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 5060603
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1317 sqft


1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 34  
1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
You have to see this awesome 3BR stand alone townhome, one of the most affordable in the area. There are no neighbors behind you and it has one of the largest lots in the development. Ceilings are vaulted which gives it a very spacious & open feel. The Great room is 25ft long. It is a split floor plan with wood floors in the bedrooms and tile elsewhere. The Master bath has dual sinks and a large 7x5 walk-in-closet. There is also a dramatic 21ft vaulted hallway leading from the Breakfast area to the 2nd bedroom. All appliances stay. Vacant and easy to show. Come take a look!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-03-04
List Price: $144,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $144,000
List Date: 2014-01-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 1260
Compass: S
Street Name: LINDSAY
St Suffix: Road
Unit #: 43
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 6318
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-60-502
Subdivision: Casitas
Taxes: 646.88
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1317
Price/SqFt: 109.34
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Model: Mayan
Builder Name: Creative Properties
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 4220
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Porter Elementary School
Jr. High School: Taylor Junior High School
High School: Mesa High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Lindsay to 2nd Right on West side of Lindsay at the Gated community of The Casitas. Proceed through the gate & make an immediate left at the mailboxes to Unit 43.
Geo Lat: 33.391635
Geo Lon: -111.771618
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-02-13
Under Contract Date: 2014-01-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-03-04
Sold Price: 144000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 43
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 102
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Legacy
HOA Telephone: 480-347-1900
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 102
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 2000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Front Yard Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room25.0025.0014.0014.00
Breakfast Room9.009.008.008.00
Kitchen11.0011.008.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.009.009.00

Listing Office: Geneva Real Estate and Investments

Last Updated: March - 13 - 2015

1260 S LINDSAY Road, 43, Mesa, AZ 85204 - MLS# 5060603

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 05:32 AM