$149,900
1317 E HARVEST Street
Mesa, AZ 85203
MLS# 4667989
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2636 sqft


1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203
  1 / 11  
1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203

Property Description
This charming home features expansive tile flooring in the kitchen, family room, office and a cozy fireplace in the family room. The office comes with a built in desk and cabinets. You have an open kitchen with ample tile counters, cabinets, tile backdrop and large walk-in pantry. Mature landscaping in the front and backyards with citrus trees and a private pool for those hot summer days.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-12-28
List Price: $149,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $158,001
List Date: 2011-10-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q39
House Number: 1317
Compass: E
Street Name: HARVEST
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85203
Zip4: 3832
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 136-27-944
Subdivision: Candlelight Estates
Taxes: 1456.2
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2636
Price/SqFt: 59.93
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1978
Approx Lot SqFt: 9065
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: MacArthur Elementary School
Jr. High School: Kino Junior High School
High School: Mountain View High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Stapley from Brown, East on Harvest to Property
Geo Lat: 33.441874
Geo Lon: -111.802283
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-11-18
Under Contract Date: 2011-11-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-12-22
Sold Price: 158001
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 61
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0011.0011.00
Living Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Kitchen13.0013.0011.0011.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Family Room24.0024.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Diamond

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

1317 E HARVEST Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 - MLS# 4667989

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 10th of August 2020 03:01 PM