$65,000
135 W Hunter Street
Mesa, AZ 85201
MLS# 4733901
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1811 sqft


135 W Hunter Street, Mesa, AZ 85201
  1 / 4  
135 W Hunter Street, Mesa, AZ 85201 135 W Hunter Street, Mesa, AZ 85201 135 W Hunter Street, Mesa, AZ 85201 135 W Hunter Street, Mesa, AZ 85201

Property Description
This house has great potential. Needs some TLC. 4 bedrooms (Large); eat-in-kitchen; Large living room; Master bath has double sinks, walk-in closet and a shower; hall bath is a full bath; inside laundry, 2 car carport. Traditional sale. As Is.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-04-24
List Price: $65,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $65,100
List Date: 2012-03-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q39
House Number: 135
Compass: W
Street Name: Hunter
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85201
Zip4: 2627
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 136-19-047
Subdivision: CENTER TERRACE
Taxes: 1169
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1811
Price/SqFt: 35.95
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 7129
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Whittier Elementary School - Mesa
High School: Westwood High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: N on Country Club; E on McClellan; S.on Grand ;E on Hunter
Geo Lat: 33.443243
Geo Lon: -111.834377
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-03-24
Under Contract Date: 2012-03-24
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-04-23
Sold Price: 65100
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 40
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Living Room25.0025.0023.0023.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.009.009.00

Listing Office: ProMarc

Last Updated: June - 05 - 2014

135 W Hunter Street, Mesa, AZ 85201 - MLS# 4733901

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 22nd of October 2020 03:15 AM