$126,500
1392 S QUAIL Lane
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 4645646
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1279 sqft


1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  1 / 17  
1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Property Description
Back on the market... Short Sale ready for approval, original buyer canceled. This property is immaculate remodeled home in prime Gilbert location. Real Hardwood Floors in living areas with tiled floors in kitchen and baths. Cabinets replaced in kitchen and both baths. Corian counter tops. Beautiful tiled shower with separate tub in and double sinks in master bath. Job transfer forces this ''Short Sale''.Vacant Lockbox.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-12-30
List Price: $126,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $126,500
List Date: 2011-09-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T39
House Number: 1392
Compass: S
Street Name: QUAIL
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 8219
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 82
Assessor's Parcel #: 395
Assessor Number: 302-82-395
Legal Description (Abbrev): DAVE BROWN COUNTRY ESTATES 1
Subdivision: DAVE BROWN COUNTRY ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 1120
Tax Year: 2010
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1279
Price/SqFt: 98.91
Horses: N
Builder Name: DAVE BROWN
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 5371
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: DAVE BROWN COUNTRY ESTATES
Elementary School: Settler's Point Elementary
Jr. High School: Greenfield Junior High School
High School: Mesquite High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: COOPER & RAY
Directions: East of Cooper on Ray, North on Quail, Quail becomes Orchid, turn right on Quail to home.
Geo Lat: 33.324693
Geo Lon: -111.804
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-12-30
Under Contract Date: 2011-10-24
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-12-30
Sold Price: 126500
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 117
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 135.89
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: East Valley Country
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 33.97
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2008
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2008
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2008
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-730-0223
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-390-2720
List Agent Pager: 480-839-2600
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req; Pre-Foreclosure
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room20.0020.0013.0013.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00
Kitchen14.0014.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: December - 06 - 2020

1392 S QUAIL Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - MLS# 4645646

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 04:10 PM