$109,000
1437 E MINERAL Road
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 4579771
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1603 sqft


1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234
  1 / 37  
1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Property Description
Short Sale Opportunity! Nice and clean home tucked within a quiet subdivision. Low maintenance front and back yards. It features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, living, dining and family rooms. Check the pictures!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-11-01
List Price: $109,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $115,000
List Date: 2011-05-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S40
House Number: 1437
Compass: E
Street Name: MINERAL
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 4855
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-13-502
Subdivision: Stonecreek
Taxes: 1082.54
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1603
Price/SqFt: 71.73
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: Sunken FR
Builder Name: Trend Homes
Year Built: 1991
Approx Lot SqFt: 4055
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Patterson Elementary School - Gilbert
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South to Juniper Ave, West to Granite St, South to Flint St, South to Mineral Rd
Geo Lat: 33.357571
Geo Lon: -111.758486
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-09-30
Under Contract Date: 2011-08-13
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-10-31
Sold Price: 115000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 85
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 55
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Telephone: (480)838-6900
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 55
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.008.008.00
Kitchen10.0010.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 29.009.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Family Room11.0011.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX New Heights Realty

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2014

1437 E MINERAL Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 4579771

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 11:59 AM