$743,000
15408 E SILVER CREEK Court
Gilbert, AZ 85298
MLS# 5429426
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  6550 sqft


15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298
  1 / 58  
15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Property Description
Welcome to one of the BEST priced Luxury Estate Homes in the heart of Gilbert AZ!!! MOTIVATED SELLER… BRING ALL OFFERS!!! Located in the Exclusive Gated Community, Ocotillo Grove Estates!! Home features 6 bedrooms, and 4.5 baths, fantastic basement with media room, game room with exercise area. Main floor includes a great kitchen and breakfast nook looking to step down family room, den/office, formal dining room and dramatic formal entry. Great master suite with well appointed master bath. Massive covered patio with custom fire table, patio from master too! Grassy yard with lots of mature pecan trees creating an incredible park like setting. Check out the photos and submit your offer today!!!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2016-08-31
List Price: $743,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $705,000
List Date: 2016-04-16
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V40
House Number: 15408
Compass: E
Street Name: SILVER CREEK
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85298
Zip4: 9438
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-76-205
Subdivision: OCOTILLO GROVE ESTATES
Taxes: 6291
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 6550
Price/SqFt: 107.63
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2008
Approx Lot SqFt: 38823
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: None
Elementary School: Weinberg Elementary School
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Perry High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Val Vista going south, left on Ocotillo to 154th Pl. Through gates into Ocotillo Groves, home is at the end of the private street to the right in Cul-de-sac.
Geo Lat: 33.245145
Geo Lon: -111.75085
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2016-07-06
Under Contract Date: 2016-07-06
Close of Escrow Date: 2016-08-31
Sold Price: 705000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 21
Lot Number: 12
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 185
HOA Fee: 450
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Brown Comm. Mgmt.
HOA Telephone: 480.539.1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 150
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Concrete; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Media Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom24.0024.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0013.0013.00
Family Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Kitchen18.0018.0017.0017.00
Dining Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room23.0023.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Results Realty

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2018

15408 E SILVER CREEK Court, Gilbert, AZ 85298 - MLS# 5429426

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 27th of September 2020 04:15 PM