$124,000
1707 W NIDO Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85202
MLS# 4694581
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1863 sqft


1707 W NIDO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85202
  1 / 1  
1707 W NIDO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85202

Property Description
Location, Location. Great Opportunity In a Dobson ranch. 4 bedrooms 2baths With private and community pools. walking distance for high school, bus stop and St Tim Church.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-06-10
List Price: $124,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $124,000
List Date: 2011-12-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S38
House Number: 1707
Compass: W
Street Name: NIDO
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85202
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 305-05-124
Subdivision: Dobbson Ranch
Taxes: 1220
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1863
Price/SqFt: 66.55
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: unk
Year Built: 1977
Approx Lot SqFt: 8085
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Both Private & Community
Jr. High School: Rhodes Junior High School
High School: Dobson High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Dobbson & Guadalupe.East on Guadalupe to Pennington , North on pennington, east on Nido to property.
Geo Lat: 33.366932
Geo Lon: -111.870265
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-06-10
Under Contract Date: 2012-01-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-06-07
Sold Price: 124000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 533
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 41.3
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Dobson Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-831-8314
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee: 123.9
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 10.32
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req; Owner/Agent
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Handball/Racquetball; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Features: Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Family Room21.0021.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.009.009.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

1707 W NIDO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85202 - MLS# 4694581

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 26th of October 2020 03:07 PM