$204,000
1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 4595189
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2112 sqft


1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234
  1 / 13  
1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Property Description
SELLER HAS USED THIS HOME AS A WINTER RETREAT AND IT HAS BEEN GENTLY LIVED IN! PREMIUM LOCATION BACKS TO GREENBELT AND CLOSE TO PARK. LOW MAINTANCE AND WELL LANDSCAPED YARD WITH A EXTENDED PATIO AND MATURE CITRUS. AS YOU ENTER THROUGH THE GRAND FOYER YOU ARE GREATED BY A STUNNING FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM THAT LEAD INTO THE LARGE KITCHEN WITH WHAT SEEMS LIKE MILES OF COUNTER AND CABINET SPACE AND A SPACIOUS EATING AREA THAT OVERLOOKS THE RESORT-LIKE BACKYARD. FAMILY ROOM FEATURES A BUILT-IN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER AND VAULTED CEILING. 4TH BEDROOM HAS DOUBLE DOORS AND IS CURRENTLY USED AS AN OFFICE, BUT IT DOES HAVE A CLOSET. STOP MESSING AROUND WITH SHORT SALES AND REO'S THIS IS THE HOME FOR YOU!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-08-24
List Price: $204,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $204,000
List Date: 2011-06-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S40
House Number: 1710
Compass: E
Street Name: CAMPBELL
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 8222
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 309-04-464
Subdivision: Sonoma Ranch
Taxes: 1595
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2112
Price/SqFt: 96.58
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250
Horses: N
Builder Name: Shea Homes
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 7884
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Sonoma Ranch
Elementary School: Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Greenfield Elementary School
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Val Vista, East on Juniper, South on Date Palm, West on Campbell.
Geo Lat: 33.358865
Geo Lon: -111.752872
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-08-24
Under Contract Date: 2011-07-12
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-08-23
Sold Price: 204000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 304
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 231
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Rossmar Graham
HOA Telephone: 480.551.4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 38.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0010.0010.00
Family Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Kitchen16.0016.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Trails and Paths

Last Updated: February - 02 - 2015

1710 E CAMPBELL Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 4595189

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of July 2020 02:29 AM