$98,000
1721 E ASPEN Way
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 4393156
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1248 sqft


Front
  1 / 15  
Front Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen and Dining Living Room Living Room and Kitchen Hall Bath Master Bedroom Master Bath Hallway and W/D Closet Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Backyard Covered Patio Rear View

Property Description
Previously Approved Short Sale. Great Location at a Great Price! Charming starter home with two-tone paint, french doors, staggered maple cabinetry and neutral tile throughout. Short Sale, all offers subject to lender approval.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-01-29
List Price: $98,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $98,000
List Date: 2010-05-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S40
House Number: 1721
Compass: E
Street Name: ASPEN
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 8119
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 309-04-191
Subdivision: Sonoma Ranch
Taxes: 1152
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1248
Price/SqFt: 78.52
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 4718
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: Greenfield Junior High School
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Guadalupe, South on Key Biscayne Dr., West on Aspen, North on N.Date Palm, West on Aspen to property.
Geo Lat: 33.36393
Geo Lon: -111.752684
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-01-26
Under Contract Date: 2010-11-17
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-01-28
Sold Price: 98000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 31
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 36422
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 231
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 38.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyr Concess to Sell: 1
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Sellr Concess to Buy: 2
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Status Update: SS Offr Submtd Lendr
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.00
Living Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Dining Room9.009.0011.0011.00
Kitchen11.0011.009.009.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Alliance Group

Last Updated: April - 02 - 2020

1721 E ASPEN Way, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 4393156

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of May 2020 05:15 AM