$388,000
1735 N HARRIS Drive
Mesa, AZ 85203
MLS# 5861715
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3012 sqft


1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203
  1 / 39  
1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203

Property Description
Welcome home to this true 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sitting on just under 1/2 acre lot with irrigation! Formal living room, kitchen, family room and 2 bedrooms plus bath on main living, upstairs Master plus 2 very large secondary bedrooms and another 2 full baths. Bonus storage room/office/exercise & balcony off master suite! A large laundry laundry room with built in cabinets for more storage. Check out the big beautiful yard space with a huge storage shed(16x10) could be future man cave or that ideal ''she-shed!'' Upgrades include Dual-pane vinyl windows through-out, vinyl siding,newer french door off master to balcony, re-built balcony with new in/out carpet, newer A/C (located on roof). Home Warranty in place and can be extended. Price reflects updating needed, everything in good shape!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-03-09
List Price: $388,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $383,000
List Date: 2019-01-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q39
House Number: 1735
Compass: N
Street Name: HARRIS
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85203
Zip4: 3360
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 136-29-031-A
Subdivision: COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UNIT 2
Taxes: 1960
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3012
Price/SqFt: 127.15
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 16975
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: MacArthur Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stapley Junior High School
High School: Mountain View High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on McKellips to Harris Drive, south on Harris to Property on left of street.
Geo Lat: 33.447229
Geo Lon: -111.795945
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-02-21
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-06
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-03-08
Sold Price: 383000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 7
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Fenced Pool; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry; Upstairs Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Storage Shed(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 319.0019.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room18.0018.0012.0012.00
Living Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Family Room24.0024.0012.0012.00
Kitchen11.0011.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

1735 N HARRIS Drive, Mesa, AZ 85203 - MLS# 5861715

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 26th of October 2020 04:38 PM