$209,900
1854 N acacia
Mesa, AZ 85213
MLS# 4866823
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2492 sqft


1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213
  1 / 50  
1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213

Property Description
NOT A SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE * SALE FELL THROUGH * APPRAISED VA AT $217500 * beautiful established north mesa neighborhood * highly rated mesa schools * block const * no hoa fees * new roof 12/12 * neutral carpet installed in 2010 in great condition * huge living room w/ 2 way stone fireplace w/ conversation pit * kitchen features granite countertops,refrigerator,micro, and pantry * spacious family room with fireplace & wet bar & laminate wood style flooring * nice master w/sunken shower/tub, double sinks & walk-in closet * big laundry room w/cabinets * salt water pool * spa * big lot (almost 10000 sq ft) with soaring mature trees * rv gate * ceiling fans * intercom * security door * much more * a great value

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-01-29
List Price: $209,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $214,500
List Date: 2012-12-28
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q40
House Number: 1854
Compass: N
Street Name: acacia
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85213
Zip4: 2904
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-10-368
Subdivision: country park unit 1
Taxes: 1524
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2492
Price/SqFt: 86.08
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 9917
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hale Elementary School
High School: Mountain View - Waddell
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: mckellips east of gilbert to acacia south to home
Geo Lat: 33.449821
Geo Lon: -111.78347
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-12-31
Under Contract Date: 2012-12-31
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-01-25
Sold Price: 214500
Legal Info
Lot Number: 5
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Wet Bar(s); Intercom; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Living Room26.0026.0021.0021.00
Kitchen17.0017.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom24.0024.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: June - 22 - 2020

1854 N acacia, Mesa, AZ 85213 - MLS# 4866823

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 26th of October 2020 05:52 PM