$475,000
2205 E RIVERDALE Street
Mesa, AZ 85213
MLS# 4907661
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3141 sqft


2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213
  1 / 21  
2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213

Property Description
WOW! Custom Santa Fe style home boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths,separate family & living room where you will find a walk out to nearly an acre irrigated property with heated pool&spa,outdoor fireplace,built in BBQ,fountain,outdoor hobby room(a/c)!Kitchen shows granite,newer appliances & lighting!Lower bedroom is huge w/walk in closet!Fabulous floorplan is flexible for parties or in law arrangement!Roof deck,front patio with views of Red Mountain,Four Peaks & Superstitions just beautiful!Fresh paint, and lots of recent major updates.. see list in document section..remote RV gate,pavers, epoxy coatings & the list goes on! This is a special and loved home with room for all the toys!Citrus, fruit, roses etc.. a pleasure to show!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-05-28
List Price: $475,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $460,000
List Date: 2013-03-20
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P40
House Number: 2205
Compass: E
Street Name: RIVERDALE
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85213
Zip4: 9751
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 2
Assessor's Parcel #: 75
Assessor Number: 141-02-075
Legal Description (Abbrev): CITRUS ACRES LOTS 1-41 TR A B
Subdivision: Citrus Acres
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 2680
Tax Year: 2012
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3141
Price/SqFt: 146.45
Horses: Y
Model: Impressive!
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 39844
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Custom Area
Elementary School: Hermosa Vista Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stapley Junior High School
High School: Mountain View - Waddell
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Gilbert & McDowell
Directions: North to Quartz-East to Ashbrook-North to Riverdale, then east to home on right
Geo Lat: 33.478352
Geo Lon: -111.782944
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-05-15
Under Contract Date: 2013-05-12
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-05-27
Sold Price: 460000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 29
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: UNK
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2003
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2009
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2008
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2009
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-329-8534
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-329-8534
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Gazebo/Ramada; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.0019.0015.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Kitchen13.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room31.0031.0020.0020.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 220.0020.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0011.0011.00
Workshop10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Alliance Group

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

2205 E RIVERDALE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213 - MLS# 4907661

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 03:28 PM