$270,000
2343 E RIVERDALE Circle
Mesa, AZ 85213
MLS# 4843188
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3193 sqft


2343 E RIVERDALE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213
  1 / 1  
2343 E RIVERDALE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213

Property Description
Offer has been accepted on this property as of 11-1-12- Beautiful Victorian home with Beautiful wood floors and custom woodwork around doors. Roof was replaced in 2003, 2nd garage was built in 2003. THere are 21 stained glass windows, family has a stone fireplace, master bedroom is downstairs and has a walk-in closet. double french doors to front covered patio. Kitchen has an island, classic style stove, large pantry and beautiful counters. Backyard has a play pool, citrus trees and pasture with stalls for horses. Detached garages with half bath in one, over 1,400 sqft between both garages. Over 1 acre of land with Horse Privileges. Buyer to verify any/all facts.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-02-05
List Price: $270,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $273,000
List Date: 2012-11-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P40
House Number: 2343
Compass: E
Street Name: RIVERDALE
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85213
Zip4: 9749
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 2
Assessor's Parcel #: 68
Assessor Number: 141-02-068
Legal Description (Abbrev): CITRUS ACRES LOTS 1-41 TR A B
Subdivision: Citrus Acres
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2624
Tax Year: 2012
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3193
Price/SqFt: 85.49
Horses: Y
Builder Name: CUSTOM
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 46266
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hermosa Vista Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stapley Junior High School
High School: Mountain View - Waddell
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Gilbert/McDowell
Directions: North on GIlbert to Quartz, East to Ashbrook, North to Riverdale, East to end of Cul-de-sac.
Geo Lat: 33.478383
Geo Lon: -111.779207
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-11-01
Under Contract Date: 2012-11-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-02-04
Sold Price: 273000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 22
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 0.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-686-3680
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 602-686-3680
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Horse Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Other (See Remarks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Detached; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Horse Features: Stall
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0019.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0014.0014.00
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Family Room27.0027.0018.0018.00
Kitchen18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

2343 E RIVERDALE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 - MLS# 4843188

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 04:23 PM