$649,000
2505 E LEHI Road, 13
Mesa, AZ 85213
MLS# 5870638
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4270 sqft


2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213
  1 / 27  
2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213

Property Description
Spectacular home on 0.61 acres with 4 oversized bdrms. Travertine, wood flooring & plantation shutters throughout. No neighbors behind stunning 2 story property! Kitchen features granite counters, breakfast bar, double oven & Bosch dishwasher. Magnificent family room w brick fireplace & stunning vaulted wood ceilings. Walk in pantry & cedar closet offer lots of storage next to a large office or game room. Great curb appeal w lush green lawn, mature trees, oversized 3 car garage, 600sf workshop & 2 RV gates. Irrigated lot with sprinkler system. Large backyard is entertainer's delight featuring BI-Viking BBQ & lush greenery surrounding a heated diving pool w water feature, beehive fireplace & jacuzzi. Located in private gated community, cul-de-sac w easy access to Loop 202 & HWY 87.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-03-15
List Price: $649,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $620,000
List Date: 2019-01-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P40
House Number: 2505
Compass: E
Street Name: LEHI
St Suffix: Road
Unit #: 13
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85213
Zip4: 9718
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-04-021
Subdivision: CITRUS WALLS LOT 1-19 TR A B
Taxes: 4148
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 4270
Price/SqFt: 145.2
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1984
Approx Lot SqFt: 26409
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Ishikawa Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stapley Junior High School
High School: Mountain View High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.471083
Geo Lon: -111.775297
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-03-15
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-03-15
Sold Price: 620000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 13
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 483
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Pleasant Groves HOA
HOA Telephone: 000-000-0000
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 161
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 1999
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2008
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Wood; Other
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Intercom; Roller Shields; No Interior Steps; Other (See Remarks)
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Raised Toilet; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Brick
Const - Finish: Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Metal; Other (See Remarks)
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr; Low Flow Fixtures
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom21.0021.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room22.0022.0021.0021.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen14.0014.0013.0013.00
Family Room18.0018.0022.0022.00
Dining Room15.0015.0017.0017.00
Living Room15.0015.0018.0018.00
Garage 130.0030.0035.0035.00
Other Room30.0030.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Congress Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: May - 28 - 2020

2505 E LEHI Road, 13, Mesa, AZ 85213 - MLS# 5870638

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 04:51 AM