$180,000
3155 E CARMEL Circle
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 5244519
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1603 sqft


3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 23  
3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
Needs a little cosmetic TLC, but has tons of potential. Long term tenant would like to stay. Super sized culdesac lot with big backyard, extended covered patio and paved sideyard for the toys. Spacious eat-in kitchen and walk-in laundry/pantry area big enough for all the Costco runs! 3 generous sized bedrooms, separate living and family rooms, 2 car garage. Just around the corner from A rated Taylor Junior High.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2015-09-03
List Price: $180,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $179,000
List Date: 2015-03-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R39
House Number: 3155
Compass: E
Street Name: CARMEL
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 3152
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-40-540
Subdivision: Coralbell Estates Lot 1-2
Taxes: 1195
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1603
Price/SqFt: 111.67
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 7279
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Elementary School: Irving Elementary School
Jr. High School: Taylor Junior High School
High School: Mesa High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Southern to 32nd St. North on 32nd Street to Carmel. West on Carmel to home in culdesac.
Geo Lat: 33.404576
Geo Lon: -111.762939
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2015-09-01
Under Contract Date: 2015-07-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2015-09-02
Sold Price: 179000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2005
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req; Auction
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0013.0013.00
Living Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Family Room18.0018.0016.0016.00
Kitchen10.0010.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: United Brokers Group

Last Updated: September - 03 - 2015

3155 E CARMEL Circle, Mesa, AZ 85204 - MLS# 5244519

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 05:38 AM