$175,000
3242 E JACINTO Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 4758231
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2390 sqft


3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 8  
3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
SHORT SALE, NEEDS FLOORING, ONE LIEN HOLDER,A VERY GOOD BUY FOR THIS HOME WITH A POOL. CALL OWNER TO SHOW- LARGE DOG. EAT-IN ISLAND KITCHEN OPEN TO FAMILY ROOM. SOME TLC NEEDED - CARPET & PAINT MOSTLY.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-08-25
List Price: $175,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $190,000
List Date: 2012-05-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 3242
Compass: E
Street Name: JACINTO
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 7336
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-65-024
Subdivision: DANA RANCH
Taxes: 1423
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2390
Price/SqFt: 79.49
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Model: PAPAGO
Builder Name: RICHMOND AMERICAN
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 7700
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Pioneer Elementary School - Gilbert
Jr. High School: Greenfield Elementary School
High School: Greenfield Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: WEST ON BASELINE TO MIRAMAR NORTH TO JACINTO LEFT TO PROPERTY
Geo Lat: 33.380041
Geo Lon: -111.761249
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-08-25
Under Contract Date: 2012-05-13
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-08-24
Sold Price: 190000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 23
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 44
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: DANA RANCH HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-339-8813
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 44
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req; Pre-Foreclosure
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0012.0012.00
Living Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Dining Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Family Room11.0011.0019.0019.00
Kitchen13.0013.0025.0025.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

3242 E JACINTO Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 - MLS# 4758231

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 29th of October 2020 04:08 PM