$250,000
3314 E Impala Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 4757967
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3023 sqft


3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 8  
3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
Don't miss out on this amazing short sale opportunity. 5 bedroom/3 full bath home with heated pool and spa! Wonderful home with mature landscaping, pebble tec pool with waterfall and spa. Firepit and built in BBQ. Tile in all the right places! Downstairs bedroom has built-in desk and cabinets. Kitchen boasts 42'' uppers, corian countertops and a huge center Island. Surround sound pre-wire in the FR & patio speakers. Many more upgrades to mention!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-10-26
List Price: $250,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $250,000
List Date: 2012-05-09
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 3314
Compass: E
Street Name: Impala
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 7352
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 65
Assessor's Parcel #: 156
Assessor Number: 140-65-156
Legal Description (Abbrev): Dana Ranch Unit 03
Subdivision: Dana Ranch
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1843
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3023
Price/SqFt: 82.7
Horses: N
Builder Name: Richmond American
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 9579
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Pioneer Elementary School - Gilbert
High School: Highland Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: BASELINE/VAL VISTA
Directions: West to 32nd Street, North to Impala. Property on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.383892
Geo Lon: -111.760012
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-10-26
Under Contract Date: 2012-10-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-10-23
Sold Price: 250000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 17
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 185
HOA Fee: 131
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Dana Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-339-8802
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: unknown
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 43.66
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-757-8726
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-757-8726
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 602-757-8726
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Soft Water Loop
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 210.9110.9115.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 511.1611.1610.2510.25
Family Room24.2524.2517.7517.75
Kitchen

Listing Office: Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

3314 E Impala Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 - MLS# 4757967

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 16th of April 2021 01:26 PM