$549,000
3434 E JUNE Circle
Mesa, AZ 85213
MLS# 4613248
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4286 sqft


3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213
  1 / 10  
3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213

Property Description
Luxury living in beautiful gated community of Arboleda. Club house,recreation area,tennis courts,play area for the kids. The home has over $100,000 in up grades and is on 0.8 acre lot and features a dramatic rotunda foyer that leads to a open floor plan w/ views of the large mature citrus lined backyard. Spacious kitchen w/pecan cabinets, large island, breakfast bar,imported 24'' travertine tile floors, plantation shutters and wooden blinds, extra large storage in pantry areas, gas fireplace, split floor plan, large master suite w/spacious walkin-in closet, soaking tub w/fountain faucet and separate shower. New state of the art alarm system. This house is immaculate and move-in ready. Owner is motivated,make a offer!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-05-31
List Price: $549,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $544,000
List Date: 2011-07-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q40
House Number: 3434
Compass: E
Street Name: JUNE
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85213
Zip4: 3204
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-13-031
Subdivision: ARBOLEDA
Taxes: 3633
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4286
Price/SqFt: 126.91
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: TOLL BROTHERS
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 34370
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: None
Elementary School: Hale Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stapley Junior High School
High School: Mountain View - Waddell
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Val Vista,West on Mclellan,North on Miramar,East on June,Property on the North side
Geo Lat: 33.451335
Geo Lon: -111.7565
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-04-23
Under Contract Date: 2012-04-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-05-30
Sold Price: 544000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 8
Lot Number: 11
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional; Lease Option; Lease Purchase
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.0016.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room24.0024.0019.0019.00
Living Room16.0016.0017.0017.00
Dining Room19.0019.0014.0014.00
Kitchen16.0016.0026.0026.00

Listing Office: Ross Realty

Last Updated: June - 21 - 2020

3434 E JUNE Circle, Mesa, AZ 85213 - MLS# 4613248

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 05:43 AM