$204,900
3473 E BETSY Lane
Gilbert, AZ 85296
MLS# 4900040
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1738 sqft


3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296
  1 / 28  
3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Property Description
WOW!Model Home Perfect! Located in popular Higley Park.Beautiful Community boasts spacious family-friendly parks, pool and areas for walks&biking. Decorated to the 10’s inside & out with 2 tone colors in carpet, upgraded tile, and walls. Extras include extra insulation in master, plantation shutters in front bedrooms, most lights equipped with dimmers, staggered Ebony kitchen cabinets. Custom iron gate provides elegant entrance to home. Brick-paved side yard makes for pleasant gatherings outside.Master bedroom in back with added door separating the spacious bath. His & Her elevated sinks, medicine cabinets, separate tub(plumbing for jets are built-in if anyone chooses to replace tub with a jetted tub) and shower make for a perfect Retreat. Plenty of storage throughout. Hurry! Don’t wait.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-04-30
List Price: $204,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $204,900
List Date: 2013-03-05
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T41
House Number: 3473
Compass: E
Street Name: BETSY
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85296
Zip4: 7333
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 15
Assessor's Parcel #: 330
Assessor Number: 313-15-330
Legal Description (Abbrev): HIGLEY PARK
Subdivision: Higley Park
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 1377.28
Tax Year: 2012
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1738
Price/SqFt: 117.89
Horses: N
Builder Name: Highland Homes
Year Built: 2010
Approx Lot SqFt: 4460
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
Jr. High School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
High School: Higley High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Higley & 202
Directions: South on Higley/Take first left onto Sheffield/Right on Colt Dr/Right on Orchid Ave/Right on Martingale/Right on Betsy Lane
Geo Lat: 33.323484
Geo Lon: -111.715278
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-04-30
Under Contract Date: 2013-03-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-04-29
Sold Price: 204900
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 330
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 305
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Heywood
HOA Telephone: 480-820-1519
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 101.66
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-766-2993
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool; Community Spa
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Basement Description: None
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room17.5817.5814.5014.50
Master Bedroom15.5015.5017.0017.00
Bedroom 212.1612.1612.5012.50
Bedroom 311.3311.3310.6610.66
Dining Room9.009.0014.5014.50
Kitchen12.0012.0014.5014.50

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: July - 31 - 2017

3473 E BETSY Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85296 - MLS# 4900040

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 05:56 AM