$140,900
3486 E WINDSOR Drive
Gilbert, AZ 85296
MLS# 4531907
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1652 sqft


3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296
  1 / 14  
3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Property Description
GREAT HOME IN SOUGHT AFTER HIGLEY PARK * FROM THE STORYBOOK HOME ARCHITECTURE TO THE QUAINT STREET LAMPS THE NEIGHBORHOOD IS LOADED WITH CHARM * OPEN GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN * SPLIT MASTER WITH SITTING AREA * ISLAND KITCHEN * STAGGERED MAPLE SPICE CABINETS * GRANITE COUNTERS * RECESSED LIGHTING * HUGE WALK-IN SHOWER (ONLY ONE IN THE SUBDIVISION) * PLANTATION SHUTTERS * NEUTRAL TILE & CARPET * LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH CABINETS * I-DRIVE GARAGE DOOR OPENER * SIDE YARD (NOT LANDSCAPED) * NEARLY COMPLETE COMMUNITY POOL * HOA MAINTAINS FRONT AND LANDSCAPE AT BACK OF HOUSE * SUPER FAST FREEWAY ACCESS * THIS ONE IS NICE!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-06-02
List Price: $140,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $140,000
List Date: 2011-02-03
Type: EA
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T41
House Number: 3486
Compass: E
Street Name: WINDSOR
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85296
Zip4: 7396
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 15
Assessor's Parcel #: 107
Assessor Number: 313-15-107
Legal Description (Abbrev): HIGLEY PARK
Subdivision: HIGLEY PARK
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 1389
Tax Year: 2010
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1652
Price/SqFt: 84.75
Horses: N
Builder Name: RANDALL MARTIN
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 4460
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: HIGLEY PARK
Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
Jr. High School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
High School: Williams Field High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: HIGLEY & LOOP 202
Directions: SOUTH TO SHEFFIELD * EAST TO COLT * NORTH TO JASPER * EAST TO LOS GATOS * NORTH TO WINDSOR * EAST TO HOME
Geo Lat: 33.326642
Geo Lon: -111.715015
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-05-05
Under Contract Date: 2011-05-04
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-06-01
Sold Price: 140000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 107
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 281.75
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: HIGLEY PARK HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-906-4940
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 70.43
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-957-7777
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Rear Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0019.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Living Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00
Kitchen18.0018.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: John Hall & Associates

Last Updated: December - 06 - 2020

3486 E WINDSOR Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 - MLS# 4531907

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 1st of March 2021 12:28 PM