$1,950,000
3616 E TREMAINE Court
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 6089574
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  7 baths  |  9696 sqft


3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234
  1 / 61  
3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Property Description
Resort Living at it's Best! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Circle G community, this Gilbert estate offers beautiful architectural design, quality finishes inside & out. 7 bedroom, 7 bath, including private office and separate guest house allows for spacious and exquisite comfort! The gourmet kitchen offers high end appliances, custom ice machine, pot filler over gas range. Large walk in pantry, and kitchen is centrally located to overlook the great room and the majestic backyard. Huge indoor game room upstairs, as well as a spacious home theater in the basement. The master suite is a serene ''Get Away'' with a sitting room and fireplace. Large custom walk in closet and oversized walk in shower along with gorgeous jet tub are perfect to relax in!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-20
List Price: $1,950,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,950,000
List Date: 2020-06-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S41
House Number: 3616
Compass: E
Street Name: TREMAINE
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 3104
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-15-169
Subdivision: CIRCLE G AT THE HIGHLANDS
Taxes: 13223
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 3
# Bedrooms: 7
# Bathrooms: 7
Approx SQFT: 9696
Price/SqFt: 201.11
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Model: Custon by Cory Black
Builder Name: Homestead Development
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 35045
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Highland Park Elementary
Jr. High School: Highland Jr High School
High School: Highland High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: E to Arroyo, S to Tremaine, W to property
Geo Lat: 33.361551
Geo Lon: -111.712927
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-06-15
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-15
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-07-20
Sold Price: 1950000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 51
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 147
HOA Fee: 155
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Circle G Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-551-4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 51.67
Architect
Architect: Cory Black Designs
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2019
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 8
Total Covered Spaces: 8
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Diving Pool; Heated Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished; Full
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Loft; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Intercom; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Pvt Tennis Court(s); Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ; Other (See Remarks)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Garage; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
Each guest bedroom comes with private walk in closets. Massive size laundry room with overabundance of storage and 2 sets of washers and dryers. Kids will absolutely love playing in the custom playroom with slide! Truly an entertainment paradise in the back with a huge covered patio out to the spectacular fenced pool w/massive water features including slides, water fall, rope swing, water cannons, and a spa. Swim under the quaint bridge to the wading area and ramada with grill and outdoor theater screen. The fenced pickleball/tennis court, netted batting cage, basketball court area and a putting green offer something for everyone. This home features "Smart Home" technology that is second to none! Oversized 4 car garage, along with a separate RV garage is perfect for storage and so much more! There is much to discover, and a must see! Consider this your own personal piece of paradise in the desert!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Other Room22.0022.0023.0023.00Bonus Room
Bedroom 615.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 715.0015.0015.0015.00
Family Room22.0022.0022.0022.00
Loft20.0020.0022.0022.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0015.0015.00
Kitchen20.0020.0020.0020.00
Breakfast Room16.0016.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0015.0015.00
Dining Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 516.0016.0016.0016.00
Living Room22.0022.0020.0020.00
Office16.0016.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: Delex Realty

Last Updated: July - 20 - 2020

3616 E TREMAINE Court, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 6089574

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 02:12 PM