$95,000
3642 E Leslie Drive
Gilbert, AZ 85296
MLS# 4384672
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1347 sqft


3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296
  1 / 15  
3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Property Description
APPROVAL IN DAYS - TRUSTEE SALE ON JAN 13TH...NEED OFFER BY DEC 24th! Lovely exterior brick elevation gives this home great curb appeal. Calming custom paint, 2'' wood blinds, ceiling fans, & surround sound in the living room. Spacious breakfast area next to the tastefully upgraded kitchen featuring granite counters, gorgeous 42'' cherry cabinets w/crown molding & undermount lighting, & black appliances. All tile downstairs & berber carpet upstairs. Laundry room upstairs w/split master & 2 bedrooms. All bathrooms have raised sinks & master has sep tub & shower, dual sinks, & LARGE walk-in closet w/organizers. Upgraded hardware, soft water loop, & epoxy floors in garage. Landscaping maintained by HOA. Three resort-style cmmty pools, basketball, & 3 parks w/BBQs and ramadas.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-01-27
List Price: $95,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $99,000
List Date: 2010-05-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S41
House Number: 3642
Compass: E
Street Name: Leslie
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85296
Zip4: 2862
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 313-14-447
Subdivision: Cooley Station North
Taxes: 1049
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1347
Price/SqFt: 73.5
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Model: 1347
Builder Name: Trend Homes
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 2013
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Cooley Station
Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
Jr. High School: Higley Traditional Academy
High School: Higley Traditional Academy
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: E on Warner; R into Cooley Station (Turnbull); R on Benjamin; Left on Storment Lane to middle units on right.
Geo Lat: 33.333543
Geo Lon: -111.711971
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-01-17
Under Contract Date: 2011-01-02
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-01-26
Sold Price: 99000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 440
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 110.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Cooley Station North
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: Unknown
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 110.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Building Style: 2-3-4 Plex
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry; Other (See Remarks)
Basement Description: None
Features: Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Sat Dish TV Lsd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Sport Court(s); Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room13.1013.1011.6011.60
Kitchen12.5012.5010.7010.70
Dining Room7.117.117.907.90
Master Bedroom13.1113.1110.9010.90
Bedroom 211.2011.209.609.60
Bedroom 312.3012.309.609.60

Listing Office: EXIT Realty Expanded Vision

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

3642 E Leslie Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85296 - MLS# 4384672

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 4th of August 2020 04:59 AM