$114,900
365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 4525808
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1357 sqft


365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  1 / 11  
365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Property Description
PURCHASE THIS HOME FOR ONLY 1% DOWN - ASK ME HOW! BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH NO HOA! This home has new 18'' neutral tile set on diamond and completely repainted. Warm natural brick corner fireplace runs floor to ceiling. All new lighting including 2 new ceiling fans. Both bathrooms have all new fixtures, flooring and vanities. New neutral carpeting in all 3 bedrooms. Kitchen features new counter tops, new sink, new flooring, new lighting, and newer appliances. Large walk-in pantry/laundry room. 2 car garage with electric door opener and new epoxy flooring. Large backyard, storage shed, covered patio, new RV and small gates all on corner lot. BRAND NEW ROOF! Quiet 25 mph streets directly adjacent to Oak Tree Elementary School. Old Republic Home Warranty INCLUDED!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-04-07
List Price: $114,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $113,000
List Date: 2011-01-23
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S39
House Number: 365
Compass: W
Street Name: SAN PEDRO
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 2740
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 302-13-332
Subdivision: Oak Tree Park
Taxes: 1051
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1357
Price/SqFt: 83.26
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 7545
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Oak Tree Park
Elementary School: Oak Tree Elementary
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Gilbert Rd., West on Houston, South on Neeley, East on San Pedro, house on corner.
Geo Lat: 33.369981
Geo Lon: -111.798304
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-04-01
Under Contract Date: 2011-03-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-04-07
Sold Price: 113000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 1
Lot Number: 1
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2010
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2009
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.5013.5011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Kitchen16.0016.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Solutions Real Estate

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

365 W SAN PEDRO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - MLS# 4525808

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 07:43 AM