$239,900
3829 E COVINA Street
Mesa, AZ 85205
MLS# 5769478
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1732 sqft


3829 E COVINA Street, Mesa, AZ 85205
  1 / 1  
3829 E COVINA Street, Mesa, AZ 85205

Property Description
Absolute bargain! Unbelievable price! Priced low and firm for your pre-approved buyer who wants a great deal on a super home in a great area. Hurry, it won't last long at this low price, so do your buyer a favor and write me a squeaky clean full price offer today- and save yourself all the fun of a full price counter offer. Don't miss this golden opportunity for a fantastic deal in a wonderful area!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-06-21
List Price: $239,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $239,900
List Date: 2018-05-21
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q40
House Number: 3829
Compass: E
Street Name: COVINA
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85205
Zip4: 6922
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 73
Assessor's Parcel #: 221
Assessor Number: 140-73-221
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 21 CITRUS SHADOWS LOT 1-35 MCR 020706
Subdivision: CITRUS SHADOWS LOT 1-35
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1450
Tax Year: 2017
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1732
Price/SqFt: 138.51
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNK
Year Built: 1980
Approx Lot SqFt: 8059
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Entz Elementary School
Jr. High School: Poston Junior High School
High School: Mountain View High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Val Vista & University
Directions: East on University, north on Merino, east on Covina, property will be on your right.
Geo Lat: 33.425382
Geo Lon: -111.748368
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2018-06-06
Under Contract Date: 2018-05-21
Close of Escrow Date: 2018-06-20
Sold Price: 239900
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 21
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-580-1634
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Above Ground Spa; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.0012.00
Family Room23.0023.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Kitchen11.0011.0010.0010.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00
Living Room20.0020.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: J.S. Real Estate, LLC

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2020

3829 E COVINA Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 - MLS# 5769478

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 07:54 AM