$335,900
3852 E Caballero Circle
Mesa, AZ 85205
MLS# 4760003
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3300 sqft


3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205
  1 / 38  
3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205

Property Description
Extremely Nice Custom Built Home With Over $75k In Upgrades. Included Is A Basement, With Lots of Room And Lots of Storage, New Exterior & Interior Paint, New Top Quality Wood Flooring, New Carpet Throughout, All 3 Baths Remodeled With Granite, New Dual Paned Windows Throughout, Plantation Shutters on Main Floor, Granite Countertops & Newer-More Modern Appliances, All New Faucets & Light Fixtures, New Water Heater, Water Softener & Garage Door. The Master Bedroom Is On The Main Level With Sitting Room & Guest Bedroom. The Laundry Room is Huge & Has Been Completely Updated. The Basement Has Large Family Room & 3 Bedrooms & 1 Bath. This Cul-De-Sac Lot With Mature Citrus Trees, Separate Workshop, Large Flagstone Covered Patio, & A Built In BBQ Is Absolutely A Must See!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-08-04
List Price: $335,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $345,000
List Date: 2012-05-15
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q40
House Number: 3852
Compass: E
Street Name: Caballero
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85205
Zip4: 6943
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 73
Assessor's Parcel #: 205
Assessor Number: 140-73-205
Legal Description (Abbrev): Citrus Shadows Lt 01-35
Subdivision: Citrus Shadows Lot 1-35
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1628
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3300
Price/SqFt: 104.54
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1982
Approx Lot SqFt: 10907
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Citrus Shadows
Elementary School: Entz Elementary School
High School: Mountain View - Waddell
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Val Vista & University
Directions: From University, go East to Maple, go North to Caballero Circle, turn right into property.
Geo Lat: 33.424183
Geo Lon: -111.74736
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-05-17
Under Contract Date: 2012-05-17
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-08-03
Sold Price: 345000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 5
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2010
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2012
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2010
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2010
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-225-9864
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-225-9864
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3000
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: Fireplace Family Rm; Two Way Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished; Full
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Basement; Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Raised Toilet
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Garage; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Shake
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Green/Energy Cert: Energy Star Cert
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Lease Purchase; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom28.0028.0010.0010.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Den14.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 511.0011.0010.0010.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Kitchen15.0015.0011.0011.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Family Room13.0013.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: DPR Realty LLC

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

3852 E Caballero Circle, Mesa, AZ 85205 - MLS# 4760003

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 07:00 AM