$105,000
4014 E ALDER Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 4750625
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1244 sqft


Ideal Starter home
  1 / 24  
Ideal Starter home 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 LOOKING TOWARD THE BACK YARD 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 ONE IN THE BEDROOM & THE OTHER IS A WALK IN CLOSET OFF THE MASTER BATH 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 11 X 10 12 X 9 NEXT TO BOTH BEDROOMS 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
NO HOA! NO HOA! JUST INSTALLED NEUTRAL BEIGE CARPET T/O. FRESH NEUTRAL COLOR INTERIOR WALLS AS WELL AS EXTERIOR TRIM. SPLIT MASTER FLOOR PLAN, LARGE MASTER HAS TWO CLOSETS ONE OF THEM A WALK-IN, VAULTED CEILINGS AND 4 JUST INSTALLED CEILING FANS. LOW MAINTENANCE FRONT & BACK YARD & RV GATES. N/S EXPOSURE WITH NO HOMES BEHIND & NO 2-STORIES NEXT DOOR. UPDATED MASTER BATHROOM FAUCET. SECURITY DOOR ON FRONT DOOR. IDEAL STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT. ALL OFFERS DUE TUESDAY MAY 1ST @ 2 PM. BRING YOUR HIGHEST & BEST UP FRONT.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-05-02
List Price: $105,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $110,000
List Date: 2012-04-26
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 4014
Compass: E
Street Name: ALDER
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 1102
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 30
Assessor's Parcel #: 149
Assessor Number: 140-30-149
Subdivision: CHELSEA POINT
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 844
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1244
Price/SqFt: 88.41
Horses: N
Model: UNKNOWN
Builder Name: CONTINENTAL
Year Built: 1992
Approx Lot SqFt: 7303
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: CHELSEA POINT
Marketing Name: CHELSEA POINT
Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School - Mesa
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: MAIN & VAL VISTA
Directions: EAST FROM VAL VISTA TO 40TH ST. RT ON 40TH ST TO ALDER. LEFT ON ALDER TO 2ND HOME ON LEFT SIDE OF ROAD.
Geo Lat: 33.414406
Geo Lon: -111.744607
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-05-01
Under Contract Date: 2012-05-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-05-01
Sold Price: 110000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 21
Block: 1004
Lot Number: 144
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 34840
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-983-4700
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-999-9452
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Laundry in Garage
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.009.009.00
Great Room19.0019.0015.0015.00
Kitchen10.0010.009.009.00
Dining Room11.0011.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Linda L Shank

Last Updated: December - 06 - 2020

4014 E ALDER Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 4750625

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 16th of April 2021 02:52 PM