$360,000
413 E TREMAINE Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 4461348
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3350 sqft


413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234
  1 / 21  
413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Property Description
Beautiful brick front ranch style custom horse property in the heart of downtown Gilbert on a large irrigated lot w/mature trees, less than 1 block from Gilbert Trail System & Freestone Park.Excellent schools & highly desirable neighborhood.Split floor plan w/spacious living areas, formal living/dining rooms,free-standing wood burning fireplace, kitchen w/stone countertops,custom cabinets,oversized walk in pantry & dbl ovens.Spacious master suite w/large walk-in closet & built in closet organizer,master bath w/Corian shower & countertops.Guest rooms w/built in closet organizers,2 baths w/marble countertops & updated fixtures.Wood floors in traffic areas,wood blinds,security system,huge park-like backyard w/play set,Pebble Sheen pool,NO HOA

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-04-05
List Price: $360,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $355,900
List Date: 2010-09-17
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S40
House Number: 413
Compass: E
Street Name: TREMAINE
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 4623
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-12-244
Subdivision: KC RANCH ESTATES
Taxes: 2526
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3350
Price/SqFt: 106.23
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: Y
Builder Name: CUSTOM
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 27769
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: Private Only
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From US60 exit Gilbert Rd, South on Gilbert Rd, East on Guadalupe Rd, South on Burk, East on Tremaine.
Geo Lat: 33.360998
Geo Lon: -111.781304
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-02-25
Under Contract Date: 2010-12-31
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-04-04
Sold Price: 355900
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 7
Lot Number: 36
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2003
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2003
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2003
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2003
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2003
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyr Concess to Sell: 1
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Freestnd Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood; Brick
Const - Finish: Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle; Concrete; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Chain Link
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom12.1012.1023.0023.00
Bedroom 211.6011.6010.6010.60
Bedroom 310.5010.5011.2011.20
Bedroom 414.6014.6010.8010.80
Bedroom 510.1010.1012.0012.00
Living Room13.8013.8029.0029.00
Dining Room12.2012.2020.2020.20
Family Room30.4030.4012.0012.00
Kitchen10.0010.0012.3012.30
Other Room12.0012.0012.3012.30
Other Room6.006.0014.3014.30
Other Room7.107.109.409.40

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: August - 18 - 2014

413 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 4461348

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 30th of September 2020 03:20 PM