$849,900
42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue
San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
MLS# 6097080
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3394 sqft


42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  1 / 25  
42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Property Description
Beautiful custom home built in 2017 on 3.3 irrigated acres! Enjoy a spacious gourmet kitchen with two islands, farm sink, upgraded appliances, gas stove, pot filler, granite counter tops, a huge walk-in pantry, and even a wine/beverage refrigerator. The great room off the kitchen boasts a 12 foot ceiling with wood beams, a gas fireplace, and 12 foot sliding glass doors that look out toward the majestic Superstition Mountains. The dining area is accented with wood beams as well and two large picture windows. You will find solace within the master bedroom and incredible master bath, which includes a jetted tub, huge dual head shower (even wheel chair accessible if needed), and separate sit down vanity. Granite throughout, even in the master closet!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-08
List Price: $849,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $820,000
List Date: 2020-06-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U44
House Number: 42657
Compass: N
Street Name: SUBURBAN
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: San Tan Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85140
Zip4: 8239
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 104-23-053
Subdivision: QUEEN CREEK SUBURBAN RANCHES
Taxes: 4444
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3394
Price/SqFt: 241.6
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 2017
Approx Lot SqFt: 143748
Apx Lot Size Range: 2 - 4.9 Acres
Pool: None
Elementary School: Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School: J. O. Combs Middle School
High School: Combs High School
Elem School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East to Suburban AVE, north to property on right.
Geo Lat: 33.266534
Geo Lon: -111.55344
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-09-08
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-09-04
Sold Price: 820000
Legal Info
Township: 02S
Range: 08E
Section: 08
Lot Number: 49
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 30
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Queen Creek Suburban
HOA Telephone: 480-694-0604
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 30
Architect
Architect: Dean Drosos
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Fireplace Family Rm; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Concrete
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Tinted; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Horse Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Lever Faucets; Bath Scald Ctrl Fct; Ktch Side Open Oven
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Other (See Remarks)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Low Flow Fixtures
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: Wire; Partial
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Horse Features: Barn; Arena
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Supplements
Adjacent to the laundry room is a mud room that is off the garage that also contains an industrial size stainless steel sink. Large back patio with speakers built into the rough sawn wood ceiling. Out front is an amazing entertainment area with a brick fireplace and 8 foot diameter sunken fire pit. The 60 x 80 foot barn will be sufficient for horses/livestock and even to store your toys. There is a large riding arena and plenty of pasture too. This property is in a prime location, it will not last long on the market!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom19.0019.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 511.0011.0014.0014.00
Kitchen16.0016.0018.0018.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Great Room17.0017.0021.0021.00
Other Room36.0036.0018.0018.00Laundry/Mud Room
Other Room15.0015.0011.0011.00Master Closet
Other Room36.0036.0018.0018.00Back Patio
Garage 127.0027.0031.0031.00Garage
Other Room18.0018.0013.0013.00Master Bath

Listing Office: Congress Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2020

42657 N SUBURBAN Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 - MLS# 6097080

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 27th of September 2020 05:15 PM