$129,900
5207 E DELTA Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 4704660
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1911 sqft


5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 7  
5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
Charming home on quiet street with tons of potential! Home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, an Arizona Room with built in desk and cabinets, a cozy red brick fireplace in the living room and ample counters and cabinets in the kitchen. Enjoy those hot summer days with your own diving pool. You have new carpet throughout the home and many repairs. Great Mesa location close to shopping, restaurants and easy access to freeways.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-05-18
List Price: $129,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $129,900
List Date: 2012-01-20
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 5207
Compass: E
Street Name: DELTA
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 2214
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-52-025
Subdivision: Century Gardens
Taxes: 1246.4
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1911
Price/SqFt: 67.97
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1983
Approx Lot SqFt: 9453
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Higley from Broadway, East on Delta, Property on the Corner
Geo Lat: 33.401314
Geo Lon: -111.718907
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-03-29
Under Contract Date: 2012-03-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-05-18
Sold Price: 129900
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 26
Lot Number: 1
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Paid - S
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features: Patio; Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Living Room20.0020.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0010.0010.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00
Family Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
AZ Room/Lanai21.0021.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Diamond

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2020

5207 E DELTA Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 4704660

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 27th of October 2020 09:43 AM