$425,000
521 E TREMAINE Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 4970143
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2375 sqft


521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234
  1 / 50  
521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Property Description
Beautiful home in prime Gilbert location! Wonderful custom-home neighborhood with horse privileges!! Over half-acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Updated kitchen appliances and granite kitchen island. Beautiful slate and hardwood flooring. Cozy brick fireplace in family room. Wood-beam ceiling in living room. Mature shade trees, saltwater pool, spa, fenced horse pasture, two covered stalls and paddock, tack barn, storage shed. Air-conditioned playhouse/bonus room, and backyard like no other! Spacious garage with epoxy coating. Solar panels that help save money! Too many upgrades to list all! A truly amazing property!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-10-23
List Price: $425,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $421,000
List Date: 2013-07-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S40
House Number: 521
Compass: E
Street Name: TREMAINE
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 4681
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-12-251
Subdivision: KC Ranch Estates
Taxes: 2193.24
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2375
Price/SqFt: 177.26
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: Y
Builder Name: UNK
Year Built: 1983
Approx Lot SqFt: 28508
Apx Lot Size Range: 24,001 - 35,000
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: K-C RANCH ESTATES
Elementary School: Burk Elementary School
Jr. High School: Gilbert Junior High School
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Guadalupe, South on Burk, East on Tremaine, Home on South side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.361038
Geo Lon: -111.778832
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-10-21
Under Contract Date: 2013-08-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-10-23
Sold Price: 421000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 7
Block: 1008
Lot Number: 43
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2000
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2008
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2007
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2006
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
kW: 397
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash to Loan
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Community Features: Horse Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Skylight(s); Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Other (See Remarks)
Parking Features: RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Utilities: APS; City Electric
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Irrigation Back
Horse Features: Stall; Tack Room; Other (See Remarks)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 29.009.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0013.0013.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Family Room23.0023.0013.0013.00
Kitchen20.0020.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: August - 29 - 2018

521 E TREMAINE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 4970143

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 30th of September 2020 03:59 PM