$115,000
5335 E Diamond Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 4742536
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1410 sqft


5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 13  
5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
Great home in Mesa with 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with just over 1400 square feet. Home features private pool and spa, Arizona room, 2 storage sheds and large lot. Home is close to schools, freeways, golfing and so much more! Bring your buyers quickly, this home will go fast!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-08-29
List Price: $115,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $112,000
List Date: 2012-04-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 5335
Compass: E
Street Name: Diamond
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-52-096
Subdivision: Century Gardens
Taxes: 1217
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1410
Price/SqFt: 79.43
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1983
Approx Lot SqFt: 9666
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Higley, East on Dolphin, North on Seton, East on Diamond, home is on your left.
Geo Lat: 33.402271
Geo Lon: -111.716377
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-08-10
Under Contract Date: 2012-08-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-08-29
Sold Price: 112000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 27
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Concrete; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Exterior Features: Patio; Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00
AZ Room/Lanai26.0026.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Diamond

Last Updated: April - 04 - 2017

5335 E Diamond Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 4742536

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 27th of October 2020 09:59 AM