$70,000
5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 5012522
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1441 sqft


5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 12  
5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
55+ COMMUNITY WITH TONS OF AMENITIES. HEATED POOL, SHUFFLE BOARD, EXERCISE EQUIPMENT, CARD TABLES AND LIBRARY. THE CLUBHOUSE HAS ORGANIZED GATHERINGS AND ACTIVITIES TO HELP YOU MEET YOUR NEIGHBORS. YOU OWN THE LAND IN THIS QUAINT COMMUNITY! SPACIOUS HOME WITH 2 BEDROOMS. LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS PLUS ENCLOSED ARIZONA ROOM WITH IT'S OWN AC. ONLY MINUTES AWAY FROM SHOPPING DINING, MEDICAL FACILITIES AND THE US 60.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-10-29
List Price: $70,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $65,000
List Date: 2013-10-07
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 5517
Compass: E
Street Name: BAYWOOD
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 1429
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-51-265
Subdivision: COUNTRYSIDE MCR 214-46
Taxes: 465
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1441
Price/SqFt: 45.1
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: GOLDEN WEST
Year Built: 1980
Approx Lot SqFt: 5866
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: HIGLEY AND US 60, NORTH TO BROADWAY. EAST ON BROADWAY, NORTH ON 46TH ST., WEST ON BAYWOOD TO HOME ON SOUTH SIDE.
Geo Lat: 33.410247
Geo Lon: -111.711953
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-10-28
Under Contract Date: 2013-10-21
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-10-28
Sold Price: 65000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 40
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Velda Rose Gardens
HOA Telephone: 480-985-7528
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 40
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Mfg Home Features: Multi-Wide
Construction: Other (See Remarks)
Const - Finish: Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen12.0012.009.009.00
Dining Room11.0011.0010.0010.00
Living Room18.0018.0016.0016.00
Family Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
AZ Room/Lanai17.0017.009.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Updated: July - 23 - 2018

5517 E BAYWOOD Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 5012522

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 08:03 AM