$342,000
6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7
Mesa, AZ 85215
MLS# 5481423
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2593 sqft


6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215
  1 / 29  
6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215

Property Description
Interior architectural interest abounds. 2 bedrooms have entry doors to the back yard as do the living room family room and kitchen making for great traffic flow for entertaining. Full guest bath includes double sinks and the 1/2 bath is by the family room. Laundry room has gas and electric and wash sink. 3rd bay of garage is set up as a wash basin with drain. very flexible floor plan for guests. Den has closet.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2016-10-13
List Price: $342,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $345,000
List Date: 2016-08-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P41
House Number: 6446
Compass: E
Street Name: TRAILRIDGE
St Suffix: Circle
Unit #: 7
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85215
Zip4: 0808
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-70-181
Subdivision: SKY MOUNTAIN ESTATES LT 1-98 99A 100A TR A-H J-N
Taxes: 3562
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 4
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2593
Price/SqFt: 133.05
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 16853
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Sky Mountain Estates
Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Shepherd Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North of Thomas on Power to Redmont Dr, West on Redmont to Trailridge cr, turn right on Trailridge to Gate, past the mailboxes to the 4th house on your right #7.
Geo Lat: 33.489413
Geo Lon: -111.690627
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2016-08-30
Under Contract Date: 2016-08-30
Close of Escrow Date: 2016-10-12
Sold Price: 345000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 7
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 309-17
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 386
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: sky mountain estates
HOA Telephone: 480-981-6480
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 120
HOA 2 Fee: 378
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA 2 Name: red mountain ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-981-6480
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 127.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Court Approval Reqd
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Dishwasher; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0819.0812.8312.83
Bedroom 212.3312.3312.0012.00
Bedroom 313.5013.5011.0811.08
Den11.5011.5011.1611.16
Living Room17.8317.8317.1617.16
Family Room21.5021.5014.4114.41
Kitchen10.4110.417.667.66
Dining Room11.8311.8311.8311.83
Garage 121.2521.2520.3320.33
Garage 219.5819.589.509.50

Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: November - 12 - 2016

6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 7, Mesa, AZ 85215 - MLS# 5481423

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 3rd of June 2020 02:30 PM