$200,000
6623 E Oasis Street
Mesa, AZ 85215
MLS# 4794246
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1655 sqft


6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215
  1 / 18  
6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215

Property Description
Back on Market. This lovely single story home situated on a corner lot is move in ready. The vaulted ceilings give the home an open and spacious feeling. Split floor plan with all the bedrooms a good size, master and one other bedroom have walk in closets. Kitchen opens to large breakfast area and family room with fireplace. Relax in your back yard retreat with sparkling pebbletec pool with water feature and spiral staircase to view deck with city lights and mountain views. 3 car garage, great location close to 202 freeway, walking distance to shops and restaurants.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-04-17
List Price: $200,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $204,000
List Date: 2012-07-25
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P41
House Number: 6623
Compass: E
Street Name: Oasis
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85215
Zip4: 3523
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 93
Assessor's Parcel #: 541
Assessor Number: 141-93-541
Legal Description (Abbrev): Corona Del Monte
Subdivision: Corona Del Monte
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1369
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1655
Price/SqFt: 123.26
Horses: N
Builder Name: VIP Homes
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 7037
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Corona Del Monte
Marketing Name: Corona Del Monte
Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Power & McDowell
Directions: West on McDowell, North on Sericn, West on Oasis to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.467827
Geo Lon: -111.687642
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-04-17
Under Contract Date: 2013-02-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-04-17
Sold Price: 204000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 17
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-571-6799
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Family Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Trails and Paths

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2020

6623 E Oasis Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 - MLS# 4794246

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 02:51 PM