$270,000
6624 E OASIS Street
Mesa, AZ 85215
MLS# 5322817
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1683 sqft


1 Level, extended 3 car garage, great room plan.
  1 / 28  
1 Level, extended 3 car garage, great room plan. Raised corner lot adds privacy. 9 ft RV gate with up to 33 ft RV parking. Welcoming entryway. Great room with vaulted ceiling, electric fireplace, ceiling fan with light and plant shelving to display your treasures. Electric fire place can have heat on or off. Great Room Great room looking toward AZ room, dining / kitchen. Dining in great room, Kitchen with raised bar Loving bay window dining area adorned with a 5 light chandelier. Spacious kitchen with walk in pantry Smooth-top stove, microwave, side by side refrigerator with water and ice in the door. Dishwasher, double sink raised island bar overlooking the great room. Master Retreat has a private patio accessing the side yard. Private patio off the Master Bedroom. Hot tub does not convey. Master Bath offers double sinks, upgraded faucets, sit down vanity and separate Tub and shower, toilet room and a walk in closet Looking toward master bedroom. Spacious Bedroom 2 Roomy Bedroom 3 4th Bedroom has built in shelves & desk. Perfect for all your collections, or an office. Double Sinks, Updated faucets, and light fixture, tub/ shower combo This sunny yellow Arizona room beckon's you to enjoy your morning coffee here. Adjacent the BBQ deck this screened in porch is a perfect party hangout. A perfect shady spot to BBQ. Cool off in this 18 ft diameter x 4 foot deep pool Turf covered deck creates a park like backyard without the mowing. Relax on the flagstone patio and enjoy a star filling AZ sky. While listening to the soft sounds from the water fall trickling into the former coy pond. Set up your patio furniture under this gazebo for a shady retreat poolside.

Property Description
Buyer's looking for an extended 3 car garage? How does an extra 4 feet sound? Want more? Enjoy the RV gate and parking in this NO HOA neighborhood. Want more? Come on in and find the popular Split Master Bedroom / Great-room floor plan. Kitchen with raised breakfast bar open to living / dining has a walk in pantry, newer smooth top stove, bi microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator stays too! Additional 400 sq foot of living space in the AZ room, screened patio and master hot tub room. Step outside to BBQ and enjoy the sounds from the water feature or cool off in the above ground pool. Seller has created a soft bottom your feet will enjoy. Need storage? There are 2 sheds for you. Love the lake? Enjoy Saguaro and Canyon Lakes near by then bring your boat home (up to 33 ft of side yard)

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2015-10-29
List Price: $270,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $260,000
List Date: 2015-08-15
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P41
House Number: 6624
Compass: E
Street Name: OASIS
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85215
Zip4: 3522
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 93
Assessor's Parcel #: 533
Assessor Number: 141-93-533
Legal Description (Abbrev): CORONA DEL MONTE MCR 412-46
Subdivision: CORONA DEL MONTE
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1507
Tax Year: 2014
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1683
Price/SqFt: 154.48
Horses: N
Model: Split MB / Greatroom
Builder Name: VIP
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 7498
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Shepherd Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: POWER & MCDOWELL
Directions: West on McDowell to Sericin Circle North to Oasis, to Home on Corner
Geo Lat: 33.468272
Geo Lon: -111.687634
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2015-09-11
Under Contract Date: 2015-09-11
Close of Escrow Date: 2015-10-28
Sold Price: 260000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 36
Lot Number: 9
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 41246
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-743-5643
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Fireplace Living Rm; Other (See Remarks)
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Above Ground Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.7014.7012.1012.10
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.0010.00
AZ Room/Lanai13.0013.0014.0014.00
Great Room30.0030.0015.0015.00
Other Room9.009.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Century 21-Towne & Country

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2020

6624 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 - MLS# 5322817

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 03:44 PM