$212,000
6643 E OASIS Street
Mesa, AZ 85215
MLS# 4806401
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1831 sqft


6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215
  1 / 14  
6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215

Property Description
What the heck? TRADITIONAL SALE with plenty of room to entertain in this spacious, open floor plan. Enjoy the peaceful Red Mountain community with the convenience of the 202 Red Mountain Frwy, just close enough. Winter Golf at your choice of nearby courses. Fish & feed the ducks at the Lake at Red Mountain Park. Get active at Red Mountain Center. Enjoy hiking, biking, yoga & camping at the 3600 acre Usery Mountain Park, and many more amenities in the exclusive NE Mesa area. Home offers large master bedroom suite. Master bath with his and hers walk in closets, separate shower and jetted tub. Spacious home in a great community. This one won't last long!! .Please see remarks

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-11-01
List Price: $212,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $215,000
List Date: 2012-08-20
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P41
House Number: 6643
Compass: E
Street Name: OASIS
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85215
Zip4: 3523
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 93
Assessor's Parcel #: 538
Assessor Number: 141-93-538
Subdivision: CORONA DEL MONTE
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1424.06
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1831
Price/SqFt: 117.42
Horses: N
Builder Name: VIP Builders
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 7807
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Shepherd Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Power & McDowell /go West to Sericin
Directions: Sericin North to Oasis. West to Property on the south side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.467838
Geo Lon: -111.686973
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-08-29
Under Contract Date: 2012-08-29
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-10-31
Sold Price: 215000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 36
Lot Number: 14
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-331-4259
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-331-4259
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Linoleum; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry; Other (See Remarks)
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0013.0013.00
Den11.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Family Room18.0018.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Kitchen22.0022.009.009.00
Dining Room10.0010.0015.0015.00
Living Room14.0014.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Elite Executives Realty L.L.C.

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

6643 E OASIS Street, Mesa, AZ 85215 - MLS# 4806401

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 02:55 PM