$135,630
845 W VAUGHN Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 4564636
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1702 sqft


Beautiful pool with water feature.
  1 / 13  
Beautiful pool with water feature. Lovely fountain enhances pebbletec pool. Lovely water feature on pebbletec pool. Single level 3 bed 2 bath Gilbert home. Living room with laminate flooring. Vaulted ceiling in Great room. Nice cabinets in kitchen with island Large master with walk-in closet. Master bath with double sinks Garden tub & separate shower in master Ceiling fans throughout. Garage w/built-in cabinets & workbench. Common area across the street.

Property Description
Lovely single level home with beautiful pebbletec deep play pool, complete with fountain and entertainment table. Kitchen with island opens to cozy family room. Laminate flooring in living & family rooms. Tile in all the right places. Low maintenance landscaping front and back. Garage has side entry door, built-in cabinets and workshop.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-08-04
List Price: $135,630
Status: Closed
Current Price: $140,000
List Date: 2011-04-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S39
House Number: 845
Compass: W
Street Name: VAUGHN
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 4724
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 310-09-470
Subdivision: SUMMER MEADOWS
Taxes: 1308.56
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1702
Price/SqFt: 82.26
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: AVALON
Builder Name: Shea
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 5502
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Playa Del Rey Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mesquite Jr High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.356321
Geo Lon: -111.808102
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-06-14
Under Contract Date: 2011-05-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-08-02
Sold Price: 140000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 49
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 267.36
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: SUMMER MEADOWS HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 44.56
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyr Concess to Sell: 1
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s)
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room14.0014.009.009.00
Living Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Family Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Kitchen20.0020.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Desert Scape Realty, LLC

Last Updated: June - 13 - 2017

845 W VAUGHN Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - MLS# 4564636

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 28th of February 2020 11:24 AM