$160,000
863 E JASMINE Street
Mesa, AZ 85203
MLS# 4883339
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  2115 sqft


Oranges for breakfast!
  1 / 14  
Oranges for breakfast! The large back yard is just waiting for pets or children to play in it. Living Room. Breakfast bar in a cozy family room. Double ceiling fans. Computer work station and a charming brick fireplace. Kitchen is open to the family room. Two other bedrooms as nice as this one. Hall Bathroom. Located on an attractive and quiet residential street. Ancient canal at the rear of property offers total privacy. Several other canals nearby offer numerous walking and biking opportunities. Three lovely parks within minutes of the home. Walk or ride along the local canals.

Property Description
No HOA and TOTAL PRIVACY. 3 Bed, 4 Bath single level home in a gorgeous setting. An ancient canal system behind the property creates your own private world. Huge extended patio, separate workshop, large laundry room off the 2 car garage, room for a double gate, charming brick fireplace and mature citrus make this a home you can’t wait to live in. North/South lot located on a quiet residential street near walking trails and numerous parks. Excellent freeway access and close to everything. Property is on irrigation--$6.50 per month. Roof replaced approximately two years ago.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-03-29
List Price: $160,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $160,000
List Date: 2013-01-31
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q39
House Number: 863
Compass: E
Street Name: JASMINE
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85203
Zip4: 2613
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 25
Assessor's Parcel #: 51
Assessor Number: 136-25-051
Legal Description (Abbrev): CITRUS PARADISE UNIT 1
Subdivision: Citrus Paradise
Tax Municipality: Mesa
Taxes: 1014.62
Tax Year: 2012
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 2115
Price/SqFt: 75.65
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 11504
Pool: None
Elementary School: MacArthur Elementary School
Jr. High School: Kino Junior High School
High School: Westwood High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Mckellips and Horne
Directions: South on Horne. East (Left) on Jasmine to the home.
Geo Lat: 33.449807
Geo Lon: -111.811606
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-02-16
Under Contract Date: 2013-02-16
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-03-28
Sold Price: 160000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 5E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 38
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-577-5605
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-577-5605
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Laundry in Garage
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Separate Workshop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Wood; Chain Link
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0011.5011.50
Bedroom 212.5012.5011.5011.50
Bedroom 312.5012.5011.5011.50
Living Room15.5015.5013.0013.00
Kitchen15.0015.008.008.00
Family Room19.0019.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

863 E JASMINE Street, Mesa, AZ 85203 - MLS# 4883339

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 06:26 AM