$119,900
863 W Horseshoe Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 4775521
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1647 sqft


863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  1 / 23  
863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Property Description
**SELLER HAS RECEIVED OVER 50 OFFERS AND WILL NOT ACCEPT ANY MORE** Original condition, 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus family room with eat-in bay-windowed kitchen. Great floor plan! Corner fireplace in family room. Large private pool! 3rd bedroom with closet and double doors can be a study. Great curb appeal. This home needs cosmetic fix-up from floors to walls, to kitchen and baths. Ideal for saavy remodelers or investors who want to buy in a prime Gilbert location on a manicured street. Excellent value! Below comps!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-07-08
List Price: $119,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $141,100
List Date: 2012-06-16
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S39
House Number: 863
Compass: W
Street Name: Horseshoe
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 5705
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 4
Assessor's Parcel #: 260
Assessor Number: 310-04-260
Legal Description (Abbrev): Dave Brown Unit 05
Subdivision: Dave Brown Unit 5/Fallbrook
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 1213
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1647
Price/SqFt: 85.67
Horses: N
Model: family rm/eat-in kit
Builder Name: Dave Brown
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 6761
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Dave Brown
Marketing Name: Fallbrook
Elementary School: Gilbert Elementary School
Jr. High School: Gilbert Junior High School
High School: Gilbert High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Cooper and Elliot
Directions: From Elliot, head south on Cooper, west on Horseshoe to property on south side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.346702
Geo Lon: -111.809366
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-06-20
Under Contract Date: 2012-06-19
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-07-06
Sold Price: 141100
Legal Info
Section: 33
Lot Number: 147
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 244-3
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 35
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Dave Brown Unit 5
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4777
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Dave Brown Unit 5
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-829-7400
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: none
HOA 2 Telephone: none
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 0.0
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 35
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-888-6474
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-888-6474
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3500
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Dr/Access 32in+ Wide; Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Sat Dish TV Lsd; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room12.0012.0017.0017.00
Dining Room10.0010.0017.0017.00
Family Room17.5017.5012.0012.00
Kitchen10.0010.009.339.33
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0014.7514.75
Bedroom 29.839.839.759.75
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

863 W Horseshoe Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 - MLS# 4775521

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 28th of February 2021 09:51 PM