$283,000
8640 E HALIFAX Street
Mesa, AZ 85207
MLS# 5354649
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2130 sqft


8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207
  1 / 22  
8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 kitchen next to Breakfast room OVERSIZED Island--Large Tile Great room Front Porch RV Gate-lots of parking Master Suite Master bath Tub and Shower Dual Sinks Master bath HUGE Master Closet FLEX Room Low Care Backyard Good size yard Lots of patio space Flowering Lantana Grandview Estates Neighborhood Playground Picnic Ramadas thru out

Property Description
PRICED TO SELL!!What a delightful Single level home with plenty of Living Space inside and out. Split Master Bedroom with its own exit to the low maintenance backyard. HUGE walk in Closet---one of the largest closets EVER! Spacious EnSuite Master Bathroom with Dual Sinks PLUS Separate Tub & Shower. Kitchen boasts Honey spice Maple Cabinets,Black Appls,Walk-in Pantry & SUPER Large ISLAND. All this open to the GREAT Room with its own Gas fireplace. The other three Bedrooms have its own FLEX area that could be an office, exercise or Teen hang out area. Large laundry room with sink, cabinets and folding area. BIG 18 inch ceramic TILE thru/out home with Carpet in all bedrooms.NEW FRESH Paint exterior. Great Location to RED Mountain 202 FRWY, MESA Taxes and great Schools

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2016-01-16
List Price: $283,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $283,000
List Date: 2015-10-28
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q42
House Number: 8640
Compass: E
Street Name: HALIFAX
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85207
Zip4: 4121
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 218-06-448
Subdivision: GRANDVIEW ESTATES MCR 512-37
Taxes: 2093
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2130
Price/SqFt: 132.86
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250
Horses: N
Builder Name: Standard Pacific
Year Built: 2002
Approx Lot SqFt: 10000
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
Jr. High School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Brown Rd to 86th, North to Glencove,East to 86th Pl, North to Halifax, West to Home on Left.
Geo Lat: 33.441357
Geo Lon: -111.644143
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2016-01-11
Under Contract Date: 2015-12-22
Close of Escrow Date: 2016-01-15
Sold Price: 283000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 7E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 107
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 120
HOA Fee: 154.41
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Grandview Estates
HOA Telephone: 480 844-2224
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Tri City Property Ma
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 51.47
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2008
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 5000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Dr/Access 32in+ Wide; Hallways 36in+ Wide; Hard/Low Nap Floors; Bath Grab Bars
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen22.0022.0014.0014.00
Bonus Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Great Room18.0018.0016.0016.00
Breakfast Room14.0014.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Solutions

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2016

8640 E HALIFAX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 - MLS# 5354649

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 29th of May 2020 12:53 AM