$260,000
8725 E Hobart Street
Mesa, AZ 85207
MLS# 4652545
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2862 sqft


8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207
  1 / 31  
8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207

Property Description
Well-maintained home in desirable Grandview Estates! Stone front! Open, bright floorplan! 18in. tile and wood floor everywhere!! Soaring 10 ft. ceilings! Granite countertops! Greatroom wired for surround sound AND the rooms are sound proofed so the two rooms behind the living room won't hear the noise from TV/music!!! 5th bedroom/Den/Office is currently being used as an office. Tons of storage! Split floorplan! Master has his/her sinks! Garden tub! Big Shower! his/her doors to HUGE closet! Above ground pool! (actually 2ft under ground and 2ft over with all pool equipment) Grassy backyard! RV Gate! Mountain views! You have to check this one out today!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-06-30
List Price: $260,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $250,000
List Date: 2011-09-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q42
House Number: 8725
Compass: E
Street Name: Hobart
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85207
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 218-06-416
Subdivision: Grandview Estates
Taxes: 1985.6
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2862
Price/SqFt: 87.35
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Model: 6004
Builder Name: Standard Pacific
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 10004
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Grandview Estates
Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
Jr. High School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East past 202, North on 86th St., East on Hannibal, South on 86th PL, East on Hobart to home on right (8725)
Geo Lat: 33.442509
Geo Lon: -111.642574
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-02-29
Under Contract Date: 2012-02-29
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-06-28
Sold Price: 250000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Lot Number: 75
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 138.35
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Grandview Estates
HOA Telephone: 480-844-2224
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 200
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 34.58
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Other
Pool - Private: Above Ground Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0012.0012.00
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room8.008.0013.0013.00
Kitchen14.0014.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Red Brick Realty, LLC

Last Updated: December - 29 - 2016

8725 E Hobart Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 - MLS# 4652545

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 29th of May 2020 12:06 AM