$154,999
9300 E FOX Street
Mesa, AZ 85207
MLS# 4694915
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1658 sqft


9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207
  1 / 11  
9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207

Property Description
Gorgeous remodel in the pristine Crystal Manor. Home boasts of 3 well sized bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Master bedroom has a private entrance to the pool/backyard. New shower enclosures. Fans in all the rooms. New window treatments. Backyard is an entertainer's delight. Extensive flagstone patios with mature trees. Gorgeous Sparkling pool with waterfall. Home sits on oversized corner lot. New tile in all the right places throughout the home. Upgraded cabinetry and an open & spacious kitchen area. Family room has a cozy fireplace.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-04-19
List Price: $154,999
Status: Closed
Current Price: $155,000
List Date: 2012-01-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q43
House Number: 9300
Compass: E
Street Name: FOX
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85207
Zip4: 5269
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 220-19-304
Subdivision: CRYSTAL MANOR
Taxes: 1209
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1658
Price/SqFt: 93.48
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Model: POOL
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 8381
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
Jr. High School: Superstition Mountain Elementary School
High School: Skyline High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Travel East on Ellsworth. South on 93rd. East on Fox. Corner Home - Welcome Home! NO FURTHER SHOWINGS!
Geo Lat: 33.435783
Geo Lon: -111.629874
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-04-16
Under Contract Date: 2012-01-04
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-04-18
Sold Price: 155000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 7E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 65
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 80
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Crystal Manor HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-641-6300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 20
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2009
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Exchange
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req; Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Physcl Chlgd (SRmks); Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Private
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Dining Room14.0014.009.009.00
Family Room21.0021.0020.0020.00
Kitchen16.0016.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Infinity & Associates Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2016

9300 E FOX Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 - MLS# 4694915

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 26th of October 2020 06:52 PM